Contact +91-80-2295 5369


+91-80-22955369

Achievements

Student Achievers for the year 2017-18

International Level Malaysian Independent Asian Club Throwball Championship 28th to 30th August 2017

Organized by Malaysian Throwball Federation & Tijarah Throwball Club, Malaysia

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Ranjith .M I B.com Throwball Gold Medal

American Football Federation Of India

Organized by Maharashtra American Football association

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Ranjith .M I B.com Flag Football 3rd Place

Bangalore University/Inter Collegiate Fencing Tournament 2017-18

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
Men
1. Shreyas .R III B.B.A Fencing Silver Medal
2. Varun Manohar Pujari II BBM Fencing Gold and 1st Bronze Medal
3. Dayanand .G.K II B.Com Fencing 2nd Bronze Medal
Women
4. Sushmitha K II BCA Fencing Silver Medal
5. Mamatha .S.B II B.Com Fencing Silver Medal
6. Priya Darshini II B.Com Fencing Silver Medal

Student Achievers for the year 2016-17

Karnataka State Olympic Games-2017 (Hubli & Dharwad 3rd to 10th Feb 2017)

Organized by DYES.

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Vinodh Kumar .H III B.Com Fencing Silver Medal
2. Shreyas .R II B.B.A Fencing Participated
3. Raju .N II B.Com Fencing Participated
4. Charankumar .T.S II B.Com Fencing Participated
5. Lokan Gouda II B.Com Handball Participated

Karnataka State Rifle Association State Level Shooting Competition & Championship (15th to 24th July 2016)

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Rojashree .N II M.Com Shooting Gold Medal
2. Sharanendra K Y II M.Com Shooting Silver Medal

Bangalore University/Inter Collegiate Shooting Competition 2016-17

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Sharanendra K Y II M.Com Shooting Gold Medal
2. Subhankar II B.Com Shooting Bronze Medal
Women
1. Rojashree N II M.Com Shooting Gold Medal

Circle Fencing Federation Of India 2nd National Circle Fencing Championship on 17th & 19th June 2016

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Vinodh Kumar R III B.Com Circle Fencing Gold Medal
2. Raju N II B.Com Circle Fencing Gold Medal

Student Achievers for the year 2015-16

State Players 2015-16

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Anu K Shooting Gold, Bronze
2. Kapila M Shooting Gold, Silver
3. Rajesh Shooting Gold, Bronze
4. Sharanendra K Y M.Com Air Shooting Gold, Gold
5. Rojashree M.com Air Rifle Shooting Gold, Gold
6. Srikanth M Hallur Tennicoit Winners

Bangalore University/Inter Collegiate FENCING Tournament 2015-16

S.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Vinod kumar H II B.Com Fencing 1st place
2. Neetesh Kumar D II B.Com Fencing 3rd place
3. Gowtham R II B.Com Fencing 2nd place
4. Chandan Kumar III BCA Fencing 2nd place
5. Akshay V III B.Com Fencing 3rd place
Girls
6. Priya Darshini I B.Com Fencing 1st place
7. Kumari Yogitha I B.Com Fencing 2nd place
8. Sushmitha K I B.Com Fencing 3rd place

5th Annual SET Inter-Institutional Sports Fest 2015-16

S.No Name Class Game Remarks
Men Shuttle
1. Hariram Kumar I B.Com Shuttle Runners
2. Vivek V II B.Com Shuttle Runners
3. Kushal III B.Com Shuttle Runners
Men power lifting
4. Satish P III B.Com Power Lifting 2nd place
5. Adarsh A III B.Com Power Lifting 3rd place
Women Shuttle
6. Keerthana S I BCA Shuttle 3rd place
7. Chaitra N R III BBM Shuttle 3rd place
8. Neethu S I BCA Shuttle 3rd place

footer shadow