Menu Icon

Committees

S.No Committee Convenors (Prof.) Members
1. Staff Secretary Salma Banu A
2 Counsellor Salma Banu A
3 Cultural Jayachandra Shekara Y Sumithra.S
Saritha B
Shivakumar C
Siddalingaswamy H M
Sudhir Bhainaik
Manjunath S S
Thimmappa N T
Upendra B A
Apoorva M
Nethra H M
4 Examination Shantanu Das Salma Banu
Manjunath S S
Sudhir V Bhainaik
C Shivakumar
5 Commerce & Management
Forum
(Deeksha)
Suma B G Banashri.T
S Keerthana
G Mukunda
Upendra B A
Kusuma G
6 Language Shivakumar H B
7 NSS Dr.S N Venkatesh President-Advisery Committee NSS SFGC Shivakumar C
Naveenkumar K S NSS Officer Secreatary, Advosoryt Committee Anjana Radhakrishna N
Venkatalakshmi P
Shilpashree M C
Thimmappa N T
8 Physical Science Mohan Kumar H K
9 Life Science Manjunath S S Life Science Faculties
Sudhir V B
10 Editorial and Printing Pavithra Kumari B P All the members of Dept. of English
11 Library Pavankumar Gudi
12 Life Skills Rajashri Padaki Shobha T
Gloria Abraham
Banashri.T
13 Time Table Venkatlakshmi P Dr. M L Ashok
Dr. Rama Rao S
V A Nagraj
Rekha Raichal
Amitha K N
Santanu Das
Rajashri Padaki
Ramesh T C
Dr. Pavan - Library Incharge
Vasantha Kumari
Naveen Kumar K S
14 Sports Sudhir Bhainaik
15 Admission Promotion Dr. Saritha & Gangadhar G Naveen Kumar
All HOD's
Prakash K
16 Youth Red Cross Santanu Das
17 Discipline Ramesh T C
18 Centre for Global Excellence Rajani G & Keerthana S
19 Centre for Women Empowerment Renukamma J Gloria Abraham
Sumitra S
Shilpashree M C
20 Wellness Centre Banashri T Naveen Kumar
Gangadhar D
21 Counselling Cell & Grievance Redressal Ashwini G G Mukund
Pavithra Kumari B P
Renukamma J
22 Entrepreneurship Development Cell Mukund G
23 Mentoring Pavitra M J Banashri T
Shobha T
Vaishali Narayan
Sharadamma L S
Apoorva M
Kruthika R
Archana M
Pavithra Kumari B P
Manohar V
Upendra B A
24 Anti Raging S K Phanindra Rao Apoorva M
Siddhalingaswamy H M
Bhagyalakshmi P
25 Website Updating Shruti Durgadas Nilegaonkar
26 Eco Watch Vishali S
27 SIFE & Enactus Dr. Anjana Radhakrishna Prof.Naveen Kumar
Kusuma G
28 Film Club Janardhnan S U
29 Gandhi Study Centre Naveenkumar K S
30 Ambedkar Study Centre Janardhan S U
31 Vivekananda Study Centre Rajashri Padaki Sandeep Tilak
Pavithra M J
Shobha T
Netra H M
31.a Gandhi Study Centre Naneenkumar K S Saritha B
Venkatalashmi P
Shilpashree M C
Anjana Radhakrishna
Thimmappa.N.T
Gangadhara D
Shivakumar C
32 NCC Lt. Ramesh M Janardhan S U
Pratibha Bilagi
33 Value Added Programs Bhavya K S Amitha K N
Suma B G
34 Civil Defence Sandeep Tilak Pavithra Kumari B P
35 Placement & Training Supriya M Archana M
G Mukunda
36 IQAC Dr. Ashok M L
37 Alumni Association Manohara N Pavana B S
Manjunath S S
Supriya M
Nethra H M
Roquea sultana
38 IPOMO Campus Nethra Sanjeev Mirji Bhargavi G
39 Parent - Teacher Relations Gloria Abraham Suma B G
G Mukunda
Amitha K N
Shilpashree M C
40 Excursion Shivkumar C Jayachandra Shekara Y
Saritha B
Sumithra S
Netra H M
41 Kala Kusuma Jayachandra Shekara Y Shivakumar H B
Ashok M L
Thimmappa N T
42 Language Club Rashmi Danappanavar Aninditha C
Sandeep Tilak
43 Software (Social Media) Mukund G Shilpashree M C
Pavithra K Kumari
Thimmappa N T
Naveen kumar K S
44 Red Ribbon Club Naveen Kumar K S Gangadhara D
45 Internal Examination Committee Shivakumar C