Menu Icon

Achievements

Runners-up Bangalore Divisional Level Throwball Dasara Competiation Held on 24/09/2019 At : Tumkur Organized by sports authority Karnataka

Winner in throwball, organized by Students All Games Activities Development Foundation, National Games held on 11th and 12th January 2020 at Mysore Karnataka

Bangalore University and Bengaluru Central University, Inter Collegiate Fencing Competiation, Won over all Championship.

National Level, South Zone, All Inter University and state Level Achievers 2019-2020

Winner in throwball, organized by Students All Games Activities Development Foundation, National Games held on 11th and 12th January 2020 at Mysore Karnataka

Winners in state Level inter Collegiate - Throwball Competiation for women 19-20 held on 8th and 9th November 2019. Organized by HKBK Degree college, Bengaluru.

31st Senior Tug Of War National Championship 2018 Held At Palghar Maharashtra From 29th To 31th Of August 2018 Our College 5 Students Represented Karnataka Team.

STUDENT ACHIEVERS FOR THE YEAR 2019-20

STATE LEVEL I/C THROWBALL(WOMENS) Tournament

Held on 8th and 9th November 2019 at HKBK degree college Bengaluru. Secured winner’s-up

Our College Women Throwball Team Came as Winners of the Tournment.

Sl.No. Name Class Game Remarks
1 CHANDANA.S.K I year BBA THROW BALL WINNERS
2 NAYANA.K I year B.com THROW BALL WINNERS
3 ASHIKA ROJA .A III year B.com THROW BALL WINNERS
4 RAJESHWARI.G II year BCA THROW BALL WINNERS
5 NETRAVATHY.K.C II year B.com THROW BALL WINNERS
6 SANJANA.K.N III year B.com THROW BALL WINNERS
7 BHOOMIKA II year B.com THROW BALL WINNERS
8 NITHYASHREE.H.R II year B.com THROW BALL WINNERS
9 JOSHNA II year B.com THROW BALL WINNERS
10 JAYASHREE.K II year B.com THROW BALL WINNERS
11 RAKSHITHA.G III year B.com THROW BALL WINNERS

INCENTIVES AND AWARDS GIVEN TO BEST PERFORMERS FROM THE DEPT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS 2019-2020.

Sl. No. Name Class Cash award
1 LOHITH.P III BSC Rs 5000
2 GIRISH B DHONI III BSC Rs 5000
3 MEGHA.R III B.com Rs 5000
4 RANJITH.M III B.com Rs 5000
5 ROHAN.R I B.com Rs 5000
6 NITHIN.R II B.com Rs 5000
7 MANOJ KUMAR.S.S II BCA Rs 5000
8 SANJAY.K.C I BCA Rs 5000
9 ABHISHEK.A III B.com Rs 5000
10 DHANUSH.K I B.com Rs 5000
11 HARISH.K I BSC Rs 5000
12 NATESH RAO.K III B.com RS 5000
13 DIVYA.P I B.com RS 5000
14 GURU SHREE M.KORE III BSC RS 5000
15 SAHANA.P I B.com RS 5000
16 SEVARTHI KUMARRI.S I B.com RS 5000
17 DIVYANJALI.V I BSC RS 5000
18 SHRIRAKSHA.I.K II BCA Rs 5000
19 RAGHUNATH.P I B.com Rs 5000
20 SAHANA.K I B.com Rs 5000
21 RAKSHITHA.J II B.com Rs 5000
22 MANOJ RAO.B.K II BCA Rs 5000
23 KISHAN.H III BCA Rs 5000
24 RONIT KUMAR II BBA Rs 5000
25 ADITI.M II B.com Rs 5000
26 S.PRAJWAL RAO II B.com Rs 5000
27 PRAVEEN.B.C II B.com Rs 5000
28 SANJANA.K.N II BCA Rs 5000

ALL INDIA INTER UNIVERSITY PLAYERS 2019-20

Sl. No. Name Class Game Remarks
1 LOHITH.P III BSC FENCING Participated
2 GIRISH B DHONI III BSC FENCING Participated
3 MEGHA.R. III B.com FENCING Participated
4 RANJITH.M. III B.com FENCING/RUGBY Participated
5 ROHAN.R I B.com FENCING Participated
6 NITHIN R II B.com FENCING Participated
7 MANOJ KUMAR .S.S II BCA FENCING Participated
8 SANJAY K.C I BCA FENCING Participated
9 ABHISHEK.A III B.com FENCING Participated
10 DHANUSH.K I B.com FENCING Participated
11 HARISH.K I BSC FENCING Participated
12 NATESH RAO.K III B.com FENCING Participated
13 DIVYA.P I B.com FENCING Participated
14 GURU SHREE M.KORE III BSC FENCING Participated
15 SAHANA.P I B.com FENCING Participated
16 SEVARTHI KUMARI.S I B.com FENCING Participated
17 DIVYANJALI.V I BSC FENCING Participated
18 SHRIRAKSHA. II BCA FENCING Participated
19 RAGHUNATH. P I B.com FENCING Participated
20 SAHANA.K I B.com CROSS COUNTRY Participated
21 RAKSHITHA.J II B.com KHO - KHO Participated
22 MANOJ RAO.B.K II BCA KHO - KHO Participated
23 KISHAN.H III BCA CHESS Participated
24 RONIT KUMAR II BBA SOFT BALL Participated
25 ADITI.M II B.com RUGBY Participated
26 S.PRAJWAL RAO II B.com AMERICAN FOOTBALL Participated
27 PRAVEEN.B.C II B.com AMERICAN FOOTBALL Participated
28 SANJANA.K.N IIBCA AMERICAN FOOTBALL Participated

Student Achievers for the year 2018-19

Sports Achievers 2018-19

Student Achievers for the year 2017-18

International Level Malaysian Independent Asian Club Throwball Championship 28th to 30th August 2017 Organized by Malaysian Throwball Federation & Tijarah Throwball Club, Malaysia

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Ranjith .M I B.com Throwball Gold Medal

American Football Federation Of India, Organized by Maharashtra American Football association

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Ranjith .M I B.com Flag Football 3rd Place

Bangalore University/Inter Collegiate Fencing Tournament 2017-18

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
Men
1. Shreyas .R III B.B.A Fencing Silver Medal
2. Varun Manohar Pujari II BBM Fencing Gold and 1st Bronze Medal
3. Dayanand .G.K II B.Com Fencing 2nd Bronze Medal
Women
4. Sushmitha K II BCA Fencing Silver Medal
5. Mamatha .S.B II B.Com Fencing Silver Medal
6. Priya Darshini II B.Com Fencing Silver Medal

Student Achievers for the year 2016-17

Karnataka State Olympic Games-2017 (Hubli & Dharwad 3rd to 10th Feb 2017), Organized by DYES.

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Vinodh Kumar .H III B.Com Fencing Silver Medal
2. Shreyas .R II B.B.A Fencing Participated
3. Raju .N II B.Com Fencing Participated
4. Charankumar .T.S II B.Com Fencing Participated
5. Lokan Gouda II B.Com Handball Participated

Karnataka State Rifle Association State Level Shooting Competition & Championship (15th to 24th July 2016)

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Rojashree .N II M.Com Shooting Gold Medal
2. Sharanendra K Y II M.Com Shooting Silver Medal

Bangalore University/Inter Collegiate Shooting Competition 2016-17

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Sharanendra K Y II M.Com Shooting Gold Medal
2. Subhankar II B.Com Shooting Bronze Medal
Women
1. Rojashree N II M.Com Shooting Gold Medal

Circle Fencing Federation Of India 2nd National Circle Fencing Championship on 17th & 19th June 2016

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Vinodh Kumar R III B.Com Circle Fencing Gold Medal
2. Raju N II B.Com Circle Fencing Gold Medal

Student Achievers for the year 2015-16

State Players 2015-16

Sl.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Anu K Shooting Gold, Bronze
2. Kapila M Shooting Gold, Silver
3. Rajesh Shooting Gold, Bronze
4. Sharanendra K Y M.Com Air Shooting Gold, Gold
5. Rojashree M.com Air Rifle Shooting Gold, Gold
6. Srikanth M Hallur Tennicoit Winners

Bangalore University/Inter Collegiate FENCING Tournament 2015-16

S.No Name Class Game Remarks
1. Vinod kumar H II B.Com Fencing 1st place
2. Neetesh Kumar D II B.Com Fencing 3rd place
3. Gowtham R II B.Com Fencing 2nd place
4. Chandan Kumar III BCA Fencing 2nd place
5. Akshay V III B.Com Fencing 3rd place
Girls
6. Priya Darshini I B.Com Fencing 1st place
7. Kumari Yogitha I B.Com Fencing 2nd place
8. Sushmitha K I B.Com Fencing 3rd place

5th Annual SET Inter-Institutional Sports Fest 2015-16

S.No Name Class Game Remarks
Men Shuttle
1. Hariram Kumar I B.Com Shuttle Runners
2. Vivek V II B.Com Shuttle Runners
3. Kushal III B.Com Shuttle Runners
Men power lifting
4. Satish P III B.Com Power Lifting 2nd place
5. Adarsh A III B.Com Power Lifting 3rd place
Women Shuttle
6. Keerthana S I BCA Shuttle 3rd place
7. Chaitra N R III BBM Shuttle 3rd place
8. Neethu S I BCA Shuttle 3rd place